General Fiction & Literature
Filters
-
Sale
Sale
Original price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00A Relative Stranger
Baxter, CharlesClean, tight copy of Baxter's third short story collection. First printing, fine in a near fine jacket. Jacket slightly creased at top rear. Hardco...
View full detailsOriginal price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $12.50 - Original price $12.50Original price$12.50$12.50 - $12.50Current price $12.50The Last Song of Dusk
Shanghvi, Siddarth DhanvantNear fine advance reader's copy of powerful debut novel. "A cross between Zadie Smith and Vikram Seth" says the Hindustan Times. Tiny nick to edge,...
View full detailsOriginal price $12.50 - Original price $12.50Original price$12.50$12.50 - $12.50Current price $12.50Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00My Dream of You
O'Faolain, NualaFrom author of best-selling memoir, a very nice copy of her first novel. First printing, fine in a fine jacket. Hardcover, First Edition. ISBN 1573...
View full detailsOriginal price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $14.00 - Original price $14.00Original price$14.00$14.00 - $14.00Current price $14.00An Unfinished Life
Spragg, MarkFine, unread Advance Reader's copy, an uncorrected proof in pictorial wraps. Promotional band around book has never been removed. Basis for J-Lo/Re...
View full detailsOriginal price $14.00 - Original price $14.00Original price$14.00$14.00 - $14.00Current price $14.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $15.00 - Original price $15.00Original price$15.00$15.00 - $15.00Current price $15.00Light on Snow
Shreve, AnitaAdvance Reader's copy, fine trade paperback size. No flaws. Well-regarded author's 11th book. Trade Paperbackback, Advance Reader's Copy (ARC). ISB...
View full detailsOriginal price $15.00 - Original price $15.00Original price$15.00$15.00 - $15.00Current price $15.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $15.00 - Original price $15.00Original price$15.00$15.00 - $15.00Current price $15.00The Soloist
Salzman, MarkFirst printing fine in like jacket. Not price clipped, Hardcover, First Edition. ISBN 0394570103. Random House 1994. 000501
Original price $15.00 - Original price $15.00Original price$15.00$15.00 - $15.00Current price $15.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $13.50 - Original price $13.50Original price$13.50$13.50 - $13.50Current price $13.50The Friday Night Knitting Club
Jacobs, KateFirst printing of the author's wildly popular first novel. Fine in a NF jacket with minimal shelfwear. A nice clean copy, not price clipped. Hardco...
View full detailsOriginal price $13.50 - Original price $13.50Original price$13.50$13.50 - $13.50Current price $13.50Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $11.00 - Original price $11.00Original price$11.00$11.00 - $11.00Current price $11.00About Schmidt
Begley, LouisSecond printing of this notable novel, later made into a film w/Jack Nicholson. Fine in a fine jacket. Hardcover. ISBN 0679450335. Alfred A. Knopf,...
View full detailsOriginal price $11.00 - Original price $11.00Original price$11.00$11.00 - $11.00Current price $11.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $15.00 - Original price $15.00Original price$15.00$15.00 - $15.00Current price $15.00Horse Heaven
Smiley, JaneVery nice copy of Smiley's novel about the world of horse racing. Fine in near perfect jacket. First edition, Hardcover, First Edition. ISBN 037540...
View full detailsOriginal price $15.00 - Original price $15.00Original price$15.00$15.00 - $15.00Current price $15.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00The Church of Dead Girls
Dobyns, StephenHighly regarded novel. First printing. Near Fine in a fine jacket--a nice clean copy of mystery set in upstate New York. Hardcover, First Edition. ...
View full detailsOriginal price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $30.00 - Original price $30.00Original price$30.00$30.00 - $30.00Current price $30.00My Name is Aram
Saroyan, WilliamIllustrated by Freeman, Don. Stated first printing, February, 1944. Reprint of the Harcourt Brace edition from 1940, in very nice condition. Book i...
View full detailsOriginal price $30.00 - Original price $30.00Original price$30.00$30.00 - $30.00Current price $30.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Outside Valentine
Ward, LizaDebut novel-author has been published in Atlantic Monthly, selected for O. Henry Prize stories collection. Advance Reader's Copy with no flaws, sof...
View full detailsOriginal price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $7.00 - Original price $7.00Original price$7.00$7.00 - $7.00Current price $7.00For Kings and Planets: A Novel
Canin, EthanExcellent copy of this Canin novel of a small-town Missouri man caught up in New York intrigue. Fine in a fine jacket, this is a first printing. Ha...
View full detailsOriginal price $7.00 - Original price $7.00Original price$7.00$7.00 - $7.00Current price $7.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Mistlers Exit
Begley, LouisBegley's follow-up to the successful About Schmidt, a novel about a terminally ill man who finds his impending death liberating. Book is fine in a ...
View full detailsOriginal price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $11.00 - Original price $11.00Original price$11.00$11.00 - $11.00Current price $11.00The Journey Homeward
Hanley, GeraldNovel of colonial India. Jacket is unclipped, near fine in protective covering. Book has notable bend/crease to one lower page corner, gentle curve...
View full detailsOriginal price $11.00 - Original price $11.00Original price$11.00$11.00 - $11.00Current price $11.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $18.00 - Original price $18.00Original price$18.00$18.00 - $18.00Current price $18.00Blue Angel
Prose, FrancineWonderful academic comedy of a professor caught up with a manipulative student. This is a first printing of the first edition, fine in a near fine ...
View full detailsOriginal price $18.00 - Original price $18.00Original price$18.00$18.00 - $18.00Current price $18.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $16.00 - Original price $16.00Original price$16.00$16.00 - $16.00Current price $16.00The Crazed
Jin, HaAward-winning author's second novel, examines daily life in contemporary China--the story of a man asked to care for the stroke-afflicted father of...
View full detailsOriginal price $16.00 - Original price $16.00Original price$16.00$16.00 - $16.00Current price $16.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00A Perfect Divorce
Corman, AveryFine advance readers copy of novel from the author of Kramer vs. Kramer. Unread, very nice copy. Trade Paperbackback, Advance Reader's Copy (ARC). ...
View full detailsOriginal price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Death in Summer
Trevor, WilliamTrevor's first novel since Felicia's Journey. Fine in a VG plus jacket (light overall wear to jacket). This is a first printing. Hardcover, First E...
View full detailsOriginal price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $14.00 - Original price $14.00Original price$14.00$14.00 - $14.00Current price $14.00Return to Sullivans Island
Frank, Dorothea BentonA lovely first printing of this novel, with publisher's review letter laid in. Fine in a fine jacket, Hardcover, First Edition. ISBN 9780061438455....
View full detailsOriginal price $14.00 - Original price $14.00Original price$14.00$14.00 - $14.00Current price $14.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $15.00 - Original price $15.00Original price$15.00$15.00 - $15.00Current price $15.00Vaporetto 13: A Novel
Girardi, RobertFrom author of Madeleine's Ghost, a magical novel set in Venice. Fine in a fine jacket, this is a first printing. Hardcover, First Edition. ISBN 03...
View full detailsOriginal price $15.00 - Original price $15.00Original price$15.00$15.00 - $15.00Current price $15.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $11.00 - Original price $11.00Original price$11.00$11.00 - $11.00Current price $11.00The Pleasure of My Company
Martin, SteveThis is a pristine copy of Steve Martin's short novel, written after Shopgirl. Unlike his stand-up, film work, or short pieces for the New Yorker, ...
View full detailsOriginal price $11.00 - Original price $11.00Original price$11.00$11.00 - $11.00Current price $11.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Jump
Gordimer, NadineCollection of stories from noted South African author. Nice copy, appears unread. Jacket lightly rubbed. First edition, first printing. Hardcover, ...
View full detailsOriginal price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $39.00 - Original price $39.00Original price$39.00$39.00 - $39.00Current price $39.00A Thousand Acres
Smiley, JaneSmiley's most well known novel, fine copy in lightly rubbed dj (perhaps a fingernail mark or two). First edition, not price clipped. A nice copy. V...
View full detailsOriginal price $39.00 - Original price $39.00Original price$39.00$39.00 - $39.00Current price $39.00Sale Sale