General Fiction & Literature
Filters
-
Sale
Sale
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Moo
Smiley, JaneGreat comic campus novel from author of A Thousand Acres. Near fine jacket (rubbed, small nick at foredge). Book has small mark on bottom edge, not...
View full detailsOriginal price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $13.00 - Original price $13.00Original price$13.00$13.00 - $13.00Current price $13.00The Believers
Heller, ZoeA compelling novel from an acclaimed author. NF in a NF jacket, price clipped and with a bit of soil to rear jacket panel. First printing. Hardcove...
View full detailsOriginal price $13.00 - Original price $13.00Original price$13.00$13.00 - $13.00Current price $13.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $18.00 - Original price $18.00Original price$18.00$18.00 - $18.00Current price $18.00The Secret Life of Bees
Kidd, Sue MonkA fine first printing of this wildly popular novel. There's a tiny bit of soil to the foredge. Tiny tear to top at spine, top of jacket slightly bo...
View full detailsOriginal price $18.00 - Original price $18.00Original price$18.00$18.00 - $18.00Current price $18.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $4.00 - Original price $4.00Original price$4.00$4.00 - $4.00Current price $4.00A World of Profit
Auchincloss, LouisFirst printing of this Auchincloss novel, near fine in a G to VG jacket (large closed tear and smaller closed tears to top rear, some additional li...
View full detailsOriginal price $4.00 - Original price $4.00Original price$4.00$4.00 - $4.00Current price $4.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $5.00 - Original price $5.00Original price$5.00$5.00 - $5.00Current price $5.00Sammy's Hill
Gore, KristinUncorrected Proof of novel published September '04. A fine copy in pictorial wraps, Trade Paperbackback, Advance Reader's Copy (ARC). ISBN 14013521...
View full detailsOriginal price $5.00 - Original price $5.00Original price$5.00$5.00 - $5.00Current price $5.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $14.00 - Original price $14.00Original price$14.00$14.00 - $14.00Current price $14.00The Emperor of Ocean Park
Carter, Stephen L.Literary sensation of 2002 from Yale professor. Very nice copy, slightly rubbed on front of jacket, else fine. Stated as 2nd printing before public...
View full detailsOriginal price $14.00 - Original price $14.00Original price$14.00$14.00 - $14.00Current price $14.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Turnaway
Browner, JesseSoftcover Advance readers copy--almost no wear. Author's second novel about a child living on an island off the coast of Manhattan. Paperback, Adva...
View full detailsOriginal price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Sale Sale -
Sold out
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00The Hotel New Hampshire
Irving, JohnFine copy in a clean, unmarked jacket. Not price clipped, stated first edition. Hardcover, First Edition. ISBN 052512800x. Dutton 1981. 000268
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Sold out -
Sale
Sale
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00The Garden of Last Days
Dubus III, AndreA nice clean first (british) printing of a powerful novel from the author of House of Sand and Fog. Fine in a Fine jacket, no markings, appears unr...
View full detailsOriginal price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Talking it Over
Barnes, JulianFirst Canadian Edition. A very nice copy--minor soil to bottom edge, very light shelfwear to jacket. Hardcover, First Edition. ISBN 0394222393. Alf...
View full detailsOriginal price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $20.00 - Original price $20.00Original price$20.00$20.00 - $20.00Current price $20.00Broken For You
Kallos, StephanieAs new, fine Advance Reader's Copy. This first novel was a winner of the 2005 Pacific Northwest Bookseller's Association Award. Trade Paperbackback...
View full detailsOriginal price $20.00 - Original price $20.00Original price$20.00$20.00 - $20.00Current price $20.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Life Mask
Donoghue, EmmaFine, unread Advanced Reader's Copy of this novel from the author of Slammerkin and Room. Trade Paperbackback, Advance Reader's Copy (ARC). ISBN 01...
View full detailsOriginal price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $11.00 - Original price $11.00Original price$11.00$11.00 - $11.00Current price $11.00The Same Sweet Girls
King, CassandraFine, unread advance reader's copy from author of The Sunday Wife. Trade Paperbackback, Advance Reader's Copy (ARC). ISBN 1401300383. Hyperion 2003...
View full detailsOriginal price $11.00 - Original price $11.00Original price$11.00$11.00 - $11.00Current price $11.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00How I Paid for College
Acito, MarcAdvance reader's copy of comic coming of age novel. A fine copy in colorful wraps. Trade Paperbackback, Advance Reader's Copy (ARC). ISBN 076791841...
View full detailsOriginal price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00First Light
Ackroyd, PeterAs new copy, fine in fine jacket. First printing. Hardcover, First Edition. ISBN 0802111610. Grove Press 1989. 000281
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $20.00 - Original price $20.00Original price$20.00$20.00 - $20.00Current price $20.00A History of the World in 10 1/2 Chapters
Barnes, JulianFirst edition, a very tight copy in a near-fine jacket. Tiny stain to page end, lightly bumped corner. Hardcover, First Edition. ISBN 0394580613. A...
View full detailsOriginal price $20.00 - Original price $20.00Original price$20.00$20.00 - $20.00Current price $20.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $11.00 - Original price $11.00Original price$11.00$11.00 - $11.00Current price $11.00All Families Are Psychotic
Coupland, DouglasFine/Fine, First edition, first pritning. Not price clipped or remainder marked. Includes sewn in ribbon bookmark. Hardcover, First Edition. ISBN 1...
View full detailsOriginal price $11.00 - Original price $11.00Original price$11.00$11.00 - $11.00Current price $11.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $15.00 - Original price $15.00Original price$15.00$15.00 - $15.00Current price $15.00Murther and Walking Spirits
Davies, RobertsonWonderful copy of this novel--clean and sharp cover, no appreciable wear. Fine in a fine jacket. Hardcover, First Edition. ISBN 0670841897. Viking ...
View full detailsOriginal price $15.00 - Original price $15.00Original price$15.00$15.00 - $15.00Current price $15.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Secret Life of Bees
Kidd, Sue MonkFirst edition, first printing. Second state (w/good morning america logo). A very clean copy, fine in nf jacket--minor bump to top spine edge of ja...
View full detailsOriginal price $10.00 - Original price $10.00Original price$10.00$10.00 - $10.00Current price $10.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $9.00 - Original price $9.00Original price$9.00$9.00 - $9.00Current price $9.00Shards of Memory
Jhabvala, Ruth PrawerA fine copy of this novel by the Booker-winning novelist and screenwriter. A novel about a family's multi-generational involvement with a charismat...
View full detailsOriginal price $9.00 - Original price $9.00Original price$9.00$9.00 - $9.00Current price $9.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Rise and Shine
Quindlen, AnnaA perfectly nice reading copy of this novel about the relationship between two sisters, one a successful television personality who makes an unfort...
View full detailsOriginal price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Misadventures in the 213
Hensley, DennisFine in fine jacket. First of well-regarded trio of novels set in L.A. Hardcover, First Edition. ISBN 0688154522. William Morrow, New York, 1998. 0...
View full detailsOriginal price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $24.00 - Original price $24.00Original price$24.00$24.00 - $24.00Current price $24.00In the Country of Last Things
Auster, PaulAuster's dystopian novel of an urban America descended into near anarchy. First edition, NF in a VG+ jacket (rubbed, a minor scuff to top front cor...
View full detailsOriginal price $24.00 - Original price $24.00Original price$24.00$24.00 - $24.00Current price $24.00Sale Sale -
Sale
Sale
Original price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Microserfs
Coupland, DouglasA nice copy of this comic novel exploring life as an employee of Microsoft back in the day. Near fine, with a couple of stray marks on boards under...
View full detailsOriginal price $8.00 - Original price $8.00Original price$8.00$8.00 - $8.00Current price $8.00Sale Sale